Where Is "I Care" Used?

Click the state below to view its list of schools that use “I Care.” This listing is not complete and will be appended in the future.

 
 

Alabama

Arizona

Arkansas

California

Connecticut

Delaware

Florida

Georgia

Iowa

Idaho

Illinois

Indiana

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maryland

Massachusetts

Michigan

Minnesota

Mississippi

Nebraska

Nevada

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York

North Carolina

North Dakota

Ohio

Oklahoma

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Virginia

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Wyoming



Puerto Rico

Canada

 
 
 
 

Alabama

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Dallas County Schools
Dallas High School
Selma
30
Dallas County Schools
Keith High School
Selma
25
Dallas County Schools
Southside High School
Selma
25
Dallas County Schools
Tipton Middle School
Selma
25
Marion County Schools
Hamilton
1
Selma Public Schools
Knox Elementary School
Selma
54
Tuscaloosa City Schools
Oakdale Primary School
Tuscaloosa
30
Tuscaloosa City Schools
University Place Elementary School
Tuscaloosa
25
Tuscaloosa County Schools
Holt Elementary School
Tuscaloosa
4
Tuscaloosa County Schools
Matthews Elementary School
Tuscaloosa
9
Greensboro City Schools
Greensboro West Elementary School
Greensboro
10
Phenix City Schools
Meadowlane Elementary School
Phenix City
3
Montomery Public Schools
Lanier High School
Montgomery
76
Macon County Schools
Macon Board of Education
Tuskegee
25
Sumter County Board of Education
Livingston
4
Lee County Schools
Loachapoka High School
Opelika
2
Baldwin County Board of Education
Magnolia Elementary School
Foley
9
Wilcox Board of Education
Camden
14
Bessemer City Schools
Bessemer
14
Morgan County Schools
Decatur
17

Back to top

     

Arizona

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Bureau of Indian Affairs
T'iisNazbas Community School
Teecnospos
6
Bureau of Indian Affiars
Tuba City Boarding School
Tuba City
58
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Cottonwood Day School
Chinle
12
Bureau of Indian Affiars
Dennehotso Boarding School
Dennehotso
1
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Fort Defiance Agency
Fort Defiance
7
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Rocky Ridge Boarding School
Kykotsmovi
16
Chilchinbeto Community School
Kayenta
9
Fort Defiance Agency
Greasewood Springs Community School
Ganado
9
Luepp School, Inc.
Winslow
15
Rock Point Community School
Rock Point
2
The Navajo Nation Head Start
Early Childhood Development
Tuba City
43
Wide Ruins Community School
Chambers
14
Kin Dah Lichi'i Olta'
Ganado
8
Lukachukai Community School, Inc.
Lukachukai
26
Rough Rock School
Chinle
10
Black Mesa Community School
Pinon
10
Kayenta Community School
Kayenta
9
Rock Point Community School
Rock Point
9
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Chinle Boarding School
Many Farms
29
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Western Navajo Agency
Tuba City
10
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Hunters Point Boarding School
St. Michaels
7
Bureau of Indian Education
Black Water Community School
Coolidge
5
The Hopi Tribe
Hopi Head Start
Kykotsmovi
8
Bureau of Indian Education
Kaibeto Boarding School
Kaibeto
18
Bureau of Indian Education
Second Mesa Day School
Second Mesa
7
Bureau of Indian Education
Shonto Preparatory School
Shonto
22
Window Rock Unified School District
Fort Defiance
17

Back to top

     

Arkansas

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Southeast Arkansas Migrant Coop
Lake Village
4
Northeast Arkansas
Bald Knob
20
Blytheville School District
Blytheville Primary School
Blytheville
26
Fordyce Schools
Fordyce Elementary
Fordyce
21
Prescott School District
Prescott
6

Back to top

     

California

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Los Angeles USD
Parent Community Service Branch
Los Angeles
76
Los Angeles USD
PSCB-DAC Unit
Los Angeles
8
Los Angeles USD
La Salle Avenue Elementary School
Los Angeles
2
San Jose USD
Grant Elementary School
San Jose
2
San Jose USD
Trace Elementary School
San Jose
12
San Jose USD
Washington Elementary School
San Jose
3
San Jose USD
Erikson Elementary School
San Jose
3
San Jose USD
Hester Elementary School
San Jose
15
San Jose USD
Olinder Elementary School
San Jose
25
Long Beach USD
Mann Elementary
Long Beach
3
San Jose USD
Bachrodt Elementary
San Jose
6
San Jose USD
Willow Glenn Elementary
San Jose
6
Stockton USD
El Dorado K-8
Stockton
1
Santa Maria Joint Union HSD
Santa Maria
12
Santa Barbara USD
Santa Barbara SELPA
Santa Barbara
16
Gateway Unified School District
Shasta Lake
7
Vista del Valle Dual Language Academy
Sylmar
13

Back to top

     

Colorado

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Morgan Community College
Fort Morgan
8

Back to top

     

Connecticut

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Hartford City Schools
Hockanum School
East Hartford
2
Kingdom Little One Academy
Bridgeport
1
Chase School FRC
Waterbury
7
City of Waterbury
Chase Elementary School
Waterbury
12

Back to top

     

Delaware

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Red Clay School District
Warner Elementary School
Wilmington
26
Red Clay School District
Shortlidge Academy
Wilmington
18
Brandywine School District
Claymont
7
Christina School District
Newark
3

Back to top

     

Florida

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Broward County Schools
Deerfield Park Elementary
Sunrise
11
Broward County Schools
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
Ft. Lauderdale
20
Broward County Schools
Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School
Ft. Lauderdale
26
Broward County Schools
Westwood Heights Elementary School
Ft. Lauderdale
16
Orange County Schools
Educational Leadership Center
Orlando
4
Episcopal Children’s Services
Jacksonville
81
Early Childhood Resources
Highland City
25
Early Learning Coalition of Duval
Early Learning Coalition of Duval
Jacksonville
24
Baker County Schools
Baker County Pre-K/Kindergarten Center
McClenny
7
Flagler County Public Schools
Palm Coast
22
Okaloosa County Schools
Fort Walton Beach
7
Pleasant Grove Elementary
Pensacola
24
S. P. Livingston Elementary
Jacksonville
6

Back to top

     

Georgia

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Dougherty County Schools
Albany High School
Albany
52
Dougherty County Schools
Albany Middle School
Albany
25
Dougherty County Schools
Alice Coachman Elementary School
Albany
36
Dougherty County Schools
Dougherty County Comprehensive High School
Albany
52
Dougherty County Schools
Dougherty County Middle School
Albany
33
Dougherty County Schools
International Studies Elementary School
Albany
23
Dougherty County Schools
Lake Park Elementary School
Albany
28
Dougherty County Schools
Lamar Reese School of the Arts
Albany
37
Dougherty County Schools
Lincoln Elementary Magnet School
Albany
34
Dougherty County Schools
Live Oak Elementary School
Albany
40
Dougherty County Schools
Magnolia Elementary School
Albany
35
Dougherty County Schools
Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School
Albany
33
Dougherty County Schools
Merry Acres Middel School
Albany
41
Dougherty County Schools
Monroe High School
Albany
60
Dougherty County Schools
Morningside Elementary School
Albany
24
Dougherty County Schools
New Jackson Heights Elementary School
Albany
37
Dougherty County Schools
Northside Elementary School
Albany
37
Dougherty County Schools
Pre-K Center
Albany
16
Dougherty County Schools
Radium Springs Elementary School
Albany
38
Dougherty County Schools
Radium Springs Middle School
Albany
29
Dougherty County Schools
Robert Cross Middle Magnet School
Albany
22
Dougherty County Schools
Sherwood Acres Elementary School
Albany
41
Dougherty County Schools
Southside Middle School
Albany
27
Dougherty County Schools
Sylvester Road Elementary School
Albany
38
Dougherty County Schools
Turner Elementary School
Albany
35
Dougherty County Schools
West Town Elementary School
Albany
32
Dougherty County Schools
Westover High School
Albany
61
Marion County Schools
Buena Vista
10
Muscogee County School District
Muscogee Elementary School
Columbus
7
Muscogee County School District
South Columbus Elementary School
Columbus
6
Polk County Schools
Cherokee Elementary School
Cedartown
35
Polk County Schools
East Side Elementary School
Rockmart
28
Polk County Schools
Northside Elementary School
Cedartown
26
Polk County Schools
Westside Elementary School
Cedartown
34
Sumter County Schools
Americus-Sumter High School North
Americus
26
Sumter County Schools
Americus-Sumter High School South
Americus
58
Sumter County Schools
Cherokee Elementary School
Americus
36
Sumter County Schools
Early College
Americus
8
Sumter County Schools
Performance Learning Center
Americus
5
Sumter County Schools
Sarah Cobb Elementary School
Americus
27
Sumter County Schools
Staley Middle School
Americus
22
Sumter County Schools
Sumter County Elementary School
Americus
34
Sumter County Schools
Sumter County Middle School
Americus
57
Sumter County Schools
Sumter County Primary School
Americus
51
Macon County Schools
Macon County Elementary School
Oglethorpe
62
Rossville Elementary School
Rossville
7
Taylor County Schools
Butler
21
Northside Elementary School
Cairo
1
Whigham Elementary School
Whigham
1
North Elementary School
Cairo
5
Carver Elementary School
Dawson
3
Washington County Schools
Washington County Head Start
Sandersville
8
Webster County Schools
Preston
12
Childcare Network, Inc.
Columbus
35
Bibb County Schools
Agenesis Preschool Academy
Macon
2
Carroll County Schools
Carrollton
8
Piedmont MEA
Gainesville
9
Albany State University
ASU Early Learning Center
Albany
1
Madison County School District
Danielsville Elementary
Danielsville
1
Liberty County Schools
Frank Long Elementary
Hinesville
31
Liberty County Schools
Liberty Elementary
Hinesville
35
Liberty County Schools
Snelson Golden Middle School
Hinesville
23
Liberty County Schools
Bradwell Institute
Hinesville
53
Liberty County Schools
Midway Middle School
Midway
21
Liberty County Schools
Joseph Martin Elementary
Hinesville
25
Liberty County Schools
Button Gwinnett Elementary
Hinesville
26
Liberty County Schools
Jordye Bacon Elementary
Hinesville
25
Liberty County Schools
Lewis Frasier Middle School
Hinesville
25
Liberty County Schools
Liberty County High School
Hinesville
34
Liberty County Schools
Waldo Pafford Elementary
Hinesville
30
Liberty County Schools
Lyman Hall Elementary
Hinesville
28
Liberty County Schools
Taylors Creek Elementary
Hinesville
34
Liberty County Schools
Liberty County Pre-K Center
Hinesville
22
Fulton County Schools
Love T. Nolan Elementary
College Park
6
Newton County School System
West Newton Elementary
Covington
12
Coastal Plain EOA Head Start
Coastal Plain EOA Head Start
Valdosta
1
Muscogee County School District
Davis Elementary
Columbus
6
Richmond County Schools
W. S. Hornsby K-8
Augusta
27
Richmond County Schools
Tobacco Road Elementary
Augusta
8
Harmony Leland Elementary
McClenny
6
Harris County Board of Education
Hamilton
21
Putnam County Board of Education
Eatonton
3

Back to top

     

Iowa

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Allamakee School District
West Elementary School
Waukon
4
Lyons Middle School
Clinton
1

Back to top

     

Idaho

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Cascade School District
Cascade Elementary School
Cascade
8
Jefferson School District
Rigby
26
Twin Falls Public Schools #411
Bridge Academy
Twin Falls
4

Back to top

     

Illinois

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Chicago Public Schools
Leslie Lewis Elementary School
Chicago
55
Lyons Elementary Administrative Building
Costello School
Lyons
1
Country Club Hills School District
Country Club Hills
57
Atwood Heights School District
Oak Lawn
9
Lansing School District 158
Lansing
7
Rockford Public Schools
Rockford
7

Back to top

     

Indiana

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Evansville Vanderburgh School
Glenwood Leadership Academy
Evansville
15

Back to top

     

Kansas

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Kickapoo Nation
Kickapoo Nation School
Powhatten
1

Back to top

     

Kentucky

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Le Grande Elementary School
Horse Cave
2
Whitley County Schools
Whitley Central Primary School
Williamsburg
18
Somerset Board of Education
Somerset
10
Elizabethtown Independent Schools
Elizabethtown
7

Back to top

     

Louisiana

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Terrebonne Parish Schools
Houma
25
Monroe City Schools
Monroe
75
Avoyelles Parish Schools
Marksville
14
Catahoula Parish Schools
Harrisonburg
30
East Carroll Parish Schools
Northside Elementary School
Lake Providence
24
Lincoln Parish Schools
Ruston
17
Madison Parish Schools
Tallulah
48
East Carroll Parish Schools
Southside Elementary Schools
Lake Providence
20
Rapides Parish Schools
Acadian Elementary School
Alexandria
10
Rapides Parish Schools
Alma Redwine Elementary School
Alexandria
12
Rapides Parish Schools
Arthur F. Smith Middle Magnet School
Alexandria
6
Rapides Parish Schools
D. F. Huddle Elementary School
Alexandria
25
Rapides Parish Schools
Hadnot-Hayes Elementary School
Alexandria
15
Rapides Parish Schools
Horseshoe Drive Elementary School
Alexandria
18
Rapides Parish Schools
L. S. Rugg Elementary School
Alexandria
16
Rapides Parish Schools
Mabel Brasher Elementary School
Alexandria
16
Rapides Parish Schools
Martin Park Elementary School
Alexandria
16
Rapides Parish Schools
Northwood High School
Alexandria
32
Rapides Parish Schools
Pineville Elementary School
Pineville
15
Rapides Parish Schools
Plainview High School
Glemora
10
Rapides Parish Schools
Tioga Elementary School
Pineville
3
Rapides Parish Schools
C. C. Raymond Middle School
Lecompte
4
Rapides Parish Schools
W. O. Hall Elementary
Alexandria
16
Rapides Parish Schools
North Bayou Rapides Elementary
Alexandria
7
Rapides Parish Schools
Rosenthal Montessori Elementary
Alexandria
7
St. John the Baptist Parish Schools
St. John Child Development Center
Garyville
8
St. John the Baptist Parish Schools
Glade School
LaPlace
2
St. John the Baptist Parish Schools
St. John the Baptist Parish Schools
Reserve
48
Winn Parish Schools
Winnfield Kindergarten School
Winnfield
21
Caddo Parish School Board
Northside Elementary School
Shreveport
4
City of Baker School System
Baker Heights Elementary
Baker
19
City of Baker School System
Baker High School
Baker
33
City of Baker School System
Baker Middle School
Baker
25
City of Baker School System
Bakerfield Elementary School
Baker
16
City of Baker School System
Park Ridge Elementary School
Baker
19
East Baton Rouge Parish
Northeast High School
Baton Rouge
2
St. Mary's Parish School Board
Centerville
6
East Baton Rouge Parish Schools
Northeast Elementary
Pride
20
East Baton Rouge Parish Schools
Banks Elementary School
Baton Rouge
14
Tangipahoa Parish School System
Amite
3
Calcasieu Parish School Board
Lake Charles
8
Central Middle School
Eunice
10
Caddo Parish Early Childhood
Shreveport
25
Caddo Parish School Board
Shreveport
154

Back to top

     

Maryland

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Anne Arundel County Public Schools
Annapolis
7

Back to top

     

Massachusetts

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Lawrence Family Development Charter School
Lawrence
3

Back to top

     

Michigan

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Airport Community Schools
Sterling Elementary School
Carleton
6
Flint Community Schools
Flint Community Schools
Flint
30
J. K. L. Bahweting Public School Academy
Sault Ste. Marie
18
Flint Community Schools
Freeman Elementary
Flint
4
Flint Community Schools
Doyle Ryder Elementary
Flint
6
Flint Community Schools
Dort Elementary
Flint
7
Flint Community Schools
Pierce Elementary
Flint
8
Flint Community Schools
Neithercut Elementary
Flint
7
Flint Community Schools
Summerfield Elementary
Flint
7
Flint Community Schools
Potter Elementary
Flint
6
Monroe City Schools
Lincoln Elementary School
Monroe
15
Covert Public Schools
Covert
22

Back to top

     

Minnesota

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Minneapolis
1
Quest Academy
St. Louis Park
1
Maranatha Christian Academy
Maranatha Christian Academy
Brooklyn Park
1
White Bear Lake Area Schools #624
Area Learning Center (ALC)
White Bear Lake
1
Fairmont Community Education
Fairmont
5

Back to top

     

Mississippi

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Amite County Schools
Liberty
44
Attala County Schools
Long Creek Elementary School
McCool
1
Coahoma County Schools
Coahoma County High School
Clarksdale
13
Choctaw Nation Schools
Choctaw Tribal School
Philadelphia
12
Greenville Public Schools
Child Guidance Center
Greenville
42
Holmes County Schools
Lexington
5
Kemper County Schools
Dekalb
6
Laurel School District
Laurel
7
Mississippi Action for Progress, Inc.
Mississippi Action for Progress, Inc.
Jackson
1
Simpson County Schools
Mendenhall
10
Walthal County Schools
Tylertown
6
We Care Daycare Center
We Care Daycare Center
Richton
3
West Tallahatchie School District
R. H. Bearden Elementary School
Sumner
22
Title I
Marks
12
Gulf Coast Community Action
Gulfport
6
Shaw School District
Shaw
8
Eva Gordon Elementary School
Magnolia
28
Wilkinson County Schools
Wilkinson County Elementary School
Woodville
30
Franklin County Schools
Franklin County Elementary School
Meadville
19
Mound Bayou Public Schools
Mound Bayou
11
McLaurin Elementary School
Florence
11
Isabel Elementary School
Jackson
20
Smith County School District
Taylorsville Elementary School
Taylorsville
2
Pearl River Valley Opportunity, Inc.
Columbia
10
Early Start
Jackson
4
Harrison County School District
Harrison Central Elementary
Gulfport
6
Hollandale School District
T. R. Sanders Elementary School
Hollandale
24
Hollandale School District
Chambers Middle School
Hollandale
6
Hollandale School District
Simmons High School
Hollandale
12
Simpson County Schools
Mendenhall
10
Starkville School District
Sudduth Elementary School
Starkville
3
Taylorsville Attendance School
Taylorsville
1
Vicksburg Warren School District
Warrenton Elementary
Vicksburg
7
Hazlehurst City School District
Hazlehurst
8
Newton Municipal School District
Newton
12
Pontotoc City School District
Pontotoc Elementary School
Pontotoc
3
Coffeeville School District
Coffeeville High School
Coffeeville
5
Columbus Municipal School District
Columbus
15

Back to top

     

Nebraska

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Omaha Public Schools
Omaha
1

Back to top

     

Nevada

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Washoe County School District
Reno
9

Back to top

     

New Jersey

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Christina School District
Newark
24
Millville Board of Education
Rieck Avenue School
Millville
2

Back to top

     

New Mexico

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Sanostee Day School
Sanostee
5
Hanaa'dli Community School
Hanaa'dli Dormitory
Bloomfield
4
Ramah Navajo School Board
Ramah Navajo School
Pine Hill
7
The Navajo Nation
Crownpoint Head Start
Crownpoint
30
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Chooshgai Community School
Tohatchi
16
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Crystal Boarding School
Navajo
22
Bureau of Indian Education
Ohkay Owingeh Community School
Ohkay Owingeh
9
Bureau of Indian Education
Ojo Encino Day School
Cuba
9
Albuquerque Public Schools
Armijo Elementary School
Albuquerque
6
Na'Neelzhinn Ji' Olta School
Na'Neelzhinn Ji' Olta School
Cuba
11

Back to top

     

New York

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Divisions of High Schools, OTPS
Ella Baker School
New York City
3
Ithaca City School District
Ithaca
3
Cultural Arts Academy Charter School
Cultural Arts Academy Charter School
Brooklyn
5

Back to top

     

North Carolina

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Wayne County Public Schools
Carver Heights Elementary School
Goldsboro
18
Wilkes County Schools
Boomer-Ferguson Elementary School
Boomer
13
Wilkes County Schools
C. B. Eller Elementary School
Elkin
19
Wilkes County Schools
C. C. Wright Elementary School
North Wilkesboro
26
Wilkes County Schools
Millers Creek Elementary School
North Wilkesboro
50
Wilkes County Schools
Moravia Falls Elementary School
Moravian Falls
18
Wilkes County Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Hays
33
Wilkes County Schools
Mt. Pleasant Elementary School
Ferguson
17
Wilkes County Schools
Mulberry Elementary School
North Wilkesboro
27
Wilkes County Schools
North Wilkesboro Elementary School
North Wilkesboro
15
Wilkes County Schools
Roaring River Elementary School
Roaring River
13
Wilkes County Schools
Ronda Clingman Elementary School
Ronda
19
Wilkes County Schools
Traphill Elementary School
Traphill
12
Wilkes County Schools
Wilkesboro Elementary School
Wilkesboro
23
Guilford County School
Kirkman Park Elementary School
Greensboro
6
Healthy Start Academy
Healthy Start Academy
Durham
9
Perquimans County Schools
Perquimans Central School
Winfall
3
Public Schools of Robeson County
Lumberton
10

Back to top

     

North Dakota

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Standing Rock Agency
Fort Yates
7
Mandaree Public Schools
Mandaree School
Mandaree
9
Spirit Lake Sioux Tribal Education Board
Four Winds Elementary School
Ft. Totten
4
United Tribes Technical College
Theodore Jamerson Elementary School
Bismark
3

Back to top

     

Ohio

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Akron Public Schools
Leggett Elementary School
Akron
19
Columbus City Schools
Shepard Center
Columbus
5
Massillon City Schools
Gorrell Elementary School
Massillon
22
Middletown City Schools
McKinly Accelerated Elementary School
Middletown
1
University of Toledo
GEAR-UP Program
Toledo
1

Back to top

     

Oklahoma

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Lawton Public Schools
B. C. Swinney Elementary School
Lawton
11
Lawton Public Schools
Cleveland Elementary School
Lawton
11
Lawton Public Schools
Country Club Heights Elementary School
Lawton
11
Lawton Public Schools
Douglass Elementary School
Lawton
17
Lawton Public Schools
Howell Elementary School
Lawton
10
Lawton Public Schools
Jackson Elementary School
Lawton
6
Lawton Public Schools
Lincoln Elementary School
Lawton
11
Lawton Public Schools
Pat Henry Elementary School
Lawton
28
Lawton Public Schools
Swinney Elementary School
Lawton
6
Lawton Public Schools
Washington Elementary School
Lawton
6
Lawton Public Schools
Wilson Elementary School
Lawton
11
Stilwell Public Schools
Stilwell
26

Back to top

     

South Carolina

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Sumter School District Two
District Elementary Schools
Sumter
47
Sumter School District Two
Mayewood Middle School
Sumter
16
Horry County Schools
Conway Education Center
Conway
1
Richland County School District One
District Elementary Schools
Columbia
12
Village Ministry Church
Boiling Springs
1

Back to top

     

South Dakota

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Crazy Horse School
Crazy Horse School
Wanblee
9
Loneman School Corporation
Loneman School Corporation
Oglala
20
Pine Ridge Agency
Pine Ridge School
Pine Ridge
70
East Street Boys Dorm
East Street Boys Dorm
Eagle Butte
33
Cheyenne River Agency
Cheyenne Eagle Butte School
Eagle Butte
10
Porcupine School
Porcupine
10

Back to top

     

Tennessee

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Memphis City Schools
Pyramid Academy
Memphis
24
Memphis City Schools
Cherokee Children & Family Services
Memphis
6
Hamilton County Schools
Red Bank Elementary
Chattanooga
6
Memphis City Schools
Oak Forest Elementary
Memphis
42

Back to top

     

Texas

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Alief ISD
Collins Elementary
Alief
51
Beaumont ISD
Beaumont Elementary Schools
Beaumont
150
Corpus Christi ISD
Corpus Christi Schools
Corpus Christi
9
Dallas Public Schools
Milam Elementary School
Dallas
1
Denton ISD
Hodge Elementary School
Denton
2
Grape Creek ISD
San Angelo
2
Jasper ISD
Few Elementary School
Jasper
6
Longview ISD
Longview High School
Longview
69
Longview ISD
Valley View Elementary School
Longview
25
Longview ISD
Ned E. Williams Elementary
Longview
5
North Forest ISD
Houston Elementary Schools
Houston
36
Port Arthur ISD
Port Arthur Elementary Schools
Port Arthur
109
Port Arthur ISD
Wheatley Head Start
Port Arthur
18
Stafford Municipal School District
Stafford
2
Sulphur Springs ISD
Sulphur Springs
6
Uvalde Consolidated ISD
Uvalde Schools
Uvalde
4
West Orange Cove Consolidated ISD
North Early Learning Center
Orange
4
Flatonia ISD
Flatonia Elementary School
Flatonia
21
San Elizario ISD
San Elizario
1
Academy of Careers & Technologies
Academy of Careers & Technologies
San Antonio
8
Hutto ISD
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School
Hutto
7
Woodsboro ISD
Woodsboro Elementary School
Woodsboro
6
Crowley ISD
Meadowcreek Elementary
Fort Worth
1
Nederland ISD
[Multiple]
Nederland
23
Hempstead ISD
Hempstead Elementary
Hempstead
6
Round Rock ISD
Xenia Voigt Elementary School
Round Rock
6
Midland ISD
Midland
7
Dublin ISD
Dublin
13
Damon ISD
Damon
7
Azle ISD
Cross Timbers Elementary
Azle
6
Navasota ISD
Navasota Intermediate School
Navasota
18
Rosebud-Lott ISD
Rosebud-Lott Middle School
Lott
8
Spring ISD
Meyer Elementary School
Houston
12
New Frontiers Charter School
San Antonio
21

Back to top

     

Virginia

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
New River Community Action, Inc.
New River Head Start
Radford
8

Back to top

     

West Virginia

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Greenbrier County Schools
Rupert Elementary School
Rupert
4

Back to top

     

Wisconsin

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Milwaukee Public Schools
Milwaukee
50

Back to top

     

Wyoming

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Natrona County School District No. 1
Bar Nunn Elementary School
Caspter
15
Natrona County School District No. 1
Frontier Middle School
Casper
12

Back to top

     


Puerto Rico

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Agustin Fernández Colón
Cayey
5
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Antonio Paoli
Vega Alta
2
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Aprende Conmigo
Ciales
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Aprendamos en Familia
Cataño
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Atabex
Arecibo
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Avancer Local Development
Bayamon
2
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Benigno Carrión
Cayey
11
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Celina Maestre (Vivi Arriba)
Utuado
2
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Centro de Servicios a la Juventud
Arecibo
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Centro Educativo Familiar
Río Grande
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Clemencia Meléndez
Cidra
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Distrito Escolar de Canovanas
Canovanas
5
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Domingo Nieves Ortiz-Palma Sola
Canovanas
8
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Edmundo del Valle Cruz
Río Grande
2
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Elemental Urbana-Vega Alta
Vega Alta
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Espino
Las Marías
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Eugenio María de Hostos
Canovanas
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Felix Sánchez Cruz
Río Grande
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Felix Seijo
Utuado
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Francisco Coira
Ciales
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Iniciativa Común de la Montaña
Utuado
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
José M. Pagán
Vega Alta
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Julio Vizcarrondo Coronado
Cayey
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Luís Muñoz Marín
Canovanas
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Luís Muñoz Rivera I
Guayanabo
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Luís Santiliz Capestany
Las Marías
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Rafael Martínez Nadal
Lares
Puerto Rico Dept. of Even Start
Rosendo Matienzo Cintró
Cataño
Braxton School of Puerto Rico
Braxton School of Puerto Rico
Guaynabo
203
Camera Mundi, Inc.
Camera Mundi, Inc.
Caguas
1

Back to top

     

Canada

District Name
School Name
City
# of Classrooms*
Rotherglen School
Rotherglen School
Mississauga, Ontario
12

Back to top

     


*Number of Classrooms is based on 25 students per classroom or number of curricula sold.

Join Now for Free the “I Care” Parental Involvement Network!